Friday, 28 November 2014 13:25
Georgian Technical University Professional Development Center announces registration at training courses  for both, regular and invited professors according to the latest training programs of the “Learning and Teaching Training Center” (CETL) of Iowa University. (American-Georgian certificate is issued). Training is free for GTU (academic competition winner) employees. Those interested can learn about the diverse themes on the Training Center website (hpep.ge).
For more information and registration, please contact. Kostava 68, GTU I (Gallery Universe).Contact Person: Tamuna Tsertsvadze e-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Required documents for registration:
• Notice from GTU  Human Resources Department;
• Short CV (Georgian; English).
• ID copy.
Registration will start on November 25 and will last until December 20. Personalized e-mail will be sent to the registered persons about the start-up and training schedule.